Click&Boat App
View the photos (+16)

Yacht charter in Borriana
BENETEAU — CYCLADES 50.5 (2009)

Daniel
Offered by Daniel
 · Professional
Marina Burriananova, Borriana
Daniel
12 people
 · 6 cabins
 · 12 berths
 · 3 bathrooms
With captain
A professional skipper will navigate the boat for you
Booking conditions
This boat has booking conditions (rental duration, departure days...) which may differ depending on the season. Do not hesitate to add dates to check availability.
Cancellation policy
Moderate: 70% refund up to 10 days before arrival, excluding fees.

Description of Daniel's sailboat

Sailing and diving liveaboard Ibiza, Formentera and Columbretes Islands

Diving liveaboard charter in Baleares and Columbretes Islands on a sailboat. We are a live-aboard diving center and we combine diving and sailing in a unique charter holidays. Base port: Burriana (Castellón, Spain) In addition to its great comfort, the boat has all the necessary diving equipment and materials for diving without having to return to port. The boat can accommodate up to 10 passengers + crew (Cook / sailor + Skipper / instructor) ITINERARY: One week itinerary along Ibiza, Formentera and Columbretes Islands. This is our suggested itinerary, but it can be customized to meet the expectations of the group. We will have the opportunity to dive in marine reserves and almost inaccessible spots. On the other hand, we can explore coves by kayak, practise snorkeling or even take a PADI diving course. The final itinerary will depend on the weather conditions, group preferences, etc. Therefore, we must bear in mind that the schedules are approximate. FRIDAY 20:00 Boarding and accommodation in cabins. (Burriana Port, Castellón) 21:00 On board safety briefing. 21:30 Dinner. 00:00 Departure towards Ibiza. Night sailing (about 12/13 hours). We can relax ourselves in the starlight, sleep at the cabin or take part at sailing. SATURDAY 9:30 Breakfast while sailing. 13:30 1st dive at “The Gorgonians” in Bledas Islands or at S’Espartar. 15:00 Lunch. 17:30 2nd dive at Es Pallaret. 19:30 We drop anchor at the outstanding Comte Beach (1h), where we can go ashore with the dinghy and enjoy one of the best sunsets of Ibiza. 21:30 Dinner. SUNDAY 07:30 Breakfast. 08:30 We set course towards Es Vedrà Islet (1h 30min). 10:30 3rd dive at “Es Vedrá Needle”. 13:00 4ºth dive at “Es Vedranell Canyons”. 14:30 Lunch. 17:00 We set sail towards Formentera (2h). 19:00 We drop anchor at Ses Illetes to enjoy one of the most emblematic beaches of Formentera, from where we might enjoy another outstanding sunset. 21:30 Dinner. MONDAY 07:30 Breakfast. 08:30 We head towards “The Platform” (1h). 10:00 5th dive at “The Platform”, after which we will sail towards “The Dice” (1h). 12:30 6th dive at “The Dice”. 13:30 Sailing towards Sol d’en Serra beach or Cala Olivera cove (1h 30min) to drop anchor and have lunch. 15:00 Lunch. We can take the opportunity to go for a swim or rest. 17:30 Sailing towards Tagomago Island (1h 30min), where we will drop anchor to spend the night. In addition to exploring its coasts by kayak, we might be able to explore some areas of the interior of the island. 21:30 Dinner. TUESDAY 07:30 Breakfast. 08:30 We set off towards Ses Caletes (1h). 10:00 7th dive at “Ses Caletes Coves”. 11:00 Sailing towards Murada Island (1h 15 min). 13:00 8th dive at Murada Island. 14:30 We anchor at Caló d’En Calders cove to have lunch. 17:30 We set sail towards Cala Xuclá (20 min). On arrival, we will be able to explore the surroundings by Kayak or have a mojito at the beach bar. In addition, we can enjoy a great sunset. Option: night dive. 21:30 Dinner. WEDNESDAY 8:00 Breakfast. 09:00 We head towards the outstanding cove of Cala de Albarca (1h). In fact, one of our favorite spots of our Ibiza and Formentera sailing and diving holidays. 10:30 9th dive at “The Columns of Hercules and The Cave of the Light”. We will also have some time to explore the surroundings on kayak and to go snorkeling. 14:30 Lunch, after which we will rest to be ready towards our next dive. 16:30 We head towards Margalides Islands (45min), where we will do our 10th dive. 20:00 Dinner, anchored at the amazing Ses Balandres cove, with a nice sunset as background. 22:00 We set sail towards Columbretes Islands (9h 30 min/ 10h). We can relax ourselves in the starlight, sleep at the cabin or take part at sailing. THURSDAY 07:30 Arrival to Isla Grossa in Columbretes Islands, where we will moor to a buoy to have breakfast before diving. 09:00 11th dive. 11:00 Option: if possible (the visit to the island has a daily quota), we will enjoy a guided walk up to the lighthouse, from where to enjoy a spectacular landscape of volcanic nature. 12:00 12th dive (if we haven’t done the guided visit). 14:00 Departure towards our homeport. (Crossing about 5h). Lunch while sailing. 19:00 Arrival to Burriana Port. Till next adventure! Notice: – Thursday dinner and Friday breakfast not included. – Check out time on Friday will be before 10:00. PRICE INCLUDES: - Fuel (if we do a similar itinerary to this) - VAT - Homeport moorage (Burriana) - Accommodation in double cabins (up to 8 guests + 2 guests at the saloon, in a convertible sofa) - Passengers – civil liability insurance. - Dinghy + outboard engine + 2 kayaks. - For certified divers: tanks, weight belt and dive guide PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE: Mandatory extras: - Final cleanup: 100 € - Crew(Skipper/dive instructor + Cook/firstmate): 1500 € - Full board (Breakfast, lunch and dinner) Water, cofee, tea and snacks: 500 € Not mandatory extras: • Bedclothes and towels: 50 € • Other port moorages. Water filling expenses in case it is necessary to fill up the water tanks during the cruise (which normally never happens if we are careful with the water consumption). • Other drinks (we sell beverages, beers, wines, spirits, etc.). It is allowed to board drinks and food • Diving authorization for Marine Reserves and National Parks: price varies between free and a few euros per person. This itinerary would be 21€ to split among all divers. FUN DIVING (Certified divers): Diving insurances, equipment, etc. (ask us for prices) Fun dives packs (mid season): - 1 dive 15€ - 4 dives 55€ - 8 dives 105€ - 12 dives 155€ Diving courses and experiences (insurances and equipment included). Subject to availability. - Discover Scuba Diving (first diving experience): 75 € the first dive and 45€ successive dives. - PADI Open Water Diver course: 300 €. - PADI Advanced Open Water Diver course:275 €. Diver requirements for Columbretes Islands: - Diving certification. - Original ID/Passport. - Diving insurance (you can hire it with us). - Diving log book with a minimum of 25 registered dives. Last dive must have been realized within the last year. - Medical certificate dated within the last two years.

Read more
You can trust us!
Our experts are at your disposal to help you organise your bespoke sailing trip.
Ask for a personalised quote

Equipment of the sailboat

Outboard
Outboard motor
Automatic pilot
Bimini
View all equipment (+20)

Calendar

Add dates for prices

See the price list
Delete the dates
Daniel
Boat Owner
Daniel
Professional
Member since:
November 2018
Languages spoken:
English, Spanish
Response rate:
More than 95%
Response time:
Within 17 hours

Location

Location of the sailboat: Marina Burriananova, Borriana

Location of the sailboat: Borriana

Features

Manufacturer: Beneteau
Model: Cyclades 50.5
Year: 2009
Capacity: 12 people
Number of cabins: 6
Number of berths: 12
Number of bathrooms: 3
Length: 15.3m
Width: 4.9m
Draft: 2.2m
Engine: 110hp
View all features
View less

Conditions

Cancellation conditions: Moderate
?
Schedule for check-in: 20:00
Schedule for check-out: 10:00
Boat licence required: No
Fuel included in price: No
View all conditions
View less
Request a quotation

A personal advisor will help you, click here

 / day See price details
 / day
 – 
 – 
Charter price
Service fee and taxes
Discount offer 
Promotional code
Total
 – 
 – 
This boat is not available.
Try with other dates or send us a quote request.
Or
Close
Close
Sign up
Log in

In one click :

With Facebook

With your e-mail :

By clicking on "Register", you agree to the T&C.

Close
Sign in
Register

In one click :

With Facebook

With your e-mail :

Forgot your password?
Close
Frequently asked questions
Visit the help center
    Close

    Close
    Price list
    01 January - 11 June
    3,400 / week
    1 week 3,400
    12 June - 02 July
    3,650 / week
    1 week 3,650
    03 July - 16 July
    4,150 / week
    1 week 4,150
    17 July - 27 August
    4,500 / week
    1 week 4,500
    28 August - 03 September
    4,150 / week
    1 week 4,150
    04 September - 17 September
    3,650 / week
    1 week 3,650
    18 September - 31 December
    3,400 / week
    1 week 3,400
    Contact
    Daniel
    Daniel
    -
    -
    Edit
    Select your dates
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Please note: your details will be forwarded to the owner after the yacht has been booked on Click&Boat. Meanwhile, you cannot exchange your contact information.
    Write your message to be able to contact the owner
    Close
    Message sent ! 👌 Hi , your message has been sent 👌

    Contact other boat owners and maximise your chances of renting a boat. Your message will be auto-filled the next time.

    What would you like?
    An quote for this yacht
    The owner will be notified of your interest in their yacht and will be able to make you a personalised offer.
    A quote for my sailing trip
    You will receive several yacht suggestions corresponding to your criteria.
    Close Forgot your password?

    To reset your password, enter your email address and we will send you a link to reset it.

     
    We have sent you an email to reset your password.